Intel Inside®. Extraordinary Performance Outside.
Live your esports dream
ADVERTISEMENT:

APAC




Regional Final (Phase 3)

5Power Club #1 (Winner Phase 2)
Grayhound #2
Mineski #3/#4
Signature #3/#4
Fire Dragoon #5-8
Akara #5-8
Vikings #5-8
Athletico #5-8 (Runner-up Phase 2)



Event Schedule

DateProgram
Saturday, October 28Regional Final (Quarter Finals)
Sunday, October 29Regional Final (Semifinals & Finals)



Format

  • Format: Single Elimination
  • Match mode: All matches Best-of-Three
  • Prize: Top 2 teams qualify for Phase 4



Playoffs Bracket

Quarter Finals

Saturday, October 28
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Grayhound vs. Athletico10:002:0
Vikings vs. Mineski10:000:2
5Power vs. Akara10:002:0
Signature vs. Fire Dragoon10:002:1

Semifinals

Saturday, October 28
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Grayhound vs. Mineski13:202:0
5Power vs. Signature13:202:1

Final

Sunday, October 29
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Grayhound vs. 5Power13:201:2

Regional Qualifier (Phase 2)

Groups

Group A

#TeamScore
1 GoldenMix 2-0
2 Recca 1-1
3 TNC 0-2

Group B

#TeamScore
1 5Power 2-0
2 Beyond Maple 1-1
3 Mammoth 0-2

Group C

#TeamScore
1 GameTV 2-0
2 SZ Absolute 1-1
3 Virtual Genesis 0-2

Group D

#TeamScore
1 Athletico 2-0
2 Ardeont 1-1
3 One Time Wonder 0-2


Event Schedule

DateProgram
Thursday, October 26Regional Qualifier (Group Stages & Quarter Finals)
Friday, October 27Regional Qualifier (Semifinals & Finals)



Format

  • Format: Group stage into Single Elimination Playoffs
  • Group stage format: Round Robin, One-Game matches
  • Top 2 from each group advance to playoffs
  • Tiebreak ruling: No extra tiebreak games. Rank based on Round Difference
  • Teams advancing from Group Stage will be randomly seeded into playoffs grid
  • Playoffs format: Single Elimination, Best-of-Three



Group Stage

Group A

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
TNC vs. GoldenMix14:003:16
Recca vs. TNC15:0516:8
Recca vs. GoldenMix16:107:16

Group B

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Mammoth vs. 5Power Club14:0012:16
Beyond Maple vs. Mammoth15:0516:12
Byond Maple vs. 5Power Club16:105:16

Group C

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
SZ Absolute vs. Virtual Genesis14:0014:16
GameTV vs. Virtual Genesis15:0516:4
GamerTV vs. SZ Absolute16:1016:5

Group D

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
One Time Wonder vs. Ardeont14:0011:16
Athletico vs. OneTimeWonder15:0516:1
Athletico vs. Ardeont16:1016:3

Playoffs

Quarter Finals

Thursday, October 26
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Athletico vs. Beyonde Maple17:202:1
GoldenMix vs. SZ Absolute17:201:2
GameTV vs. Recca17:200:2
5Power vs. Ardeont17:202:0

Semifinals

Friday, October 27
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Athletico vs. SZ Absolute10:002:1
Recca vs. 5Power10:000:2

Final

Friday, October 27
MatchTime (UTC+8)Score
Athletico vs. 5Power13:201:2

All open qualifiers

League Sign Up